Committees

Technical Program Committee

Adrianna Kozierkiewicz-Hetmańska, Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
Ahmed Riadh Rebai, QNRF, Qatar
Algirdas Pakštas, AP Solutions, United Kingdom
Anand Kumar M, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, India
Arianna D'Ulizia, CNR, Italy
Arijit Bhattacharya, University of Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Asif Ekbal, IIT Patna, India
Binod Kumar, JSPM's Jayawant Institute of Computer Applications, Pune, India
Danilo Pelusi, University of Teramo, Italy
Dariusz Gasior, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Edwin Lughofer, University of Linz, Austria
Gwo-Jiun Horng, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Hojjat Salehinejad, University of Toronto, Canada
Horacio Rodríguez, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya - BarcelonaTech, Spain
Ireneusz Czarnowski, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
Jiajian Chen, Qualcomm Research Silicon Valley, USA
Jovana Zoroja, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Marwan Nafea, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM), Malaysia
Mohammad Faiz Liew Abdullah, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM), Malaysia
Mohand Lagha, Aeronautical Sciences Laboratory, Algeria
Navanath Saharia, Indian Institute of Information Technology Manipur, India
Ngoc Hoa Nguyen, VNU University of Engineering and Technology, Vietnam
Nisheeth Joshi, Banasthali University, India
Nouman Qadeer Soomro, Mehran University of Engineering & Technology, SZAB Campus, Pakistan
Om Vyas, Indian Institute of Information Technology, Allahabd, India
Otavio Teixeira, Universidade Federal do Para (UFPA), Brazil
Partha Pakray, National Institute of Technology, Mizoram, India
Pham Van Viet, LQD University, Vietnam
Rajib Ghosh, National Institute of Technology Patna India, India
S. Agrawal, Delhi Technological University (DTU) Formerly Delhi College of Engineering (DCE), India
Santhosh Kumar G, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Sathiyamurthy K, Pondicherry Engineering College, India
Setyawan Widyarto, Universiti Selangor, Malaysia
Shashirekha Lakshmaiah, Mangalore University, India
Sherly Elizabeth, IIITM-K, Technopark, Trivandrum, India
Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Usha Kanoongo, THE LNMIIT JAIPUR, India
Vijay Menon, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, India
Vineet Sahula, MNIT Jaipur, India
Vivek Dwivedi, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, Noida, India
Vivek Sehgal, Jaypee University of Information Technology, India
Vuong M. Ngo, Ho Chi Minh City Open University, Vietnam
Zouhir Zemirli, Al-Imam Muhammad Ibn Saud Islamic University, Saudi Arabia

Workshop and Symposium Chairs
Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
Danda B. Rawat, Howard University, Washington, USA
Farag Azzedin, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
 
ICACCI Steering Committee
Schahram Dustdar, IEEE Fellow, The TU Wien, Austria
Jun Wang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Sabu M. Thampi, IIITM-K, India
Jaime Lloret Mauri, Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
Jinsong Wu, Universidad de Chile (University of Chile), Chile
Gregorio Martinez Perez, University of Murcia, Spain
Song Guo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Jalel Ben-Othman, University of Paris 13, France
N.V. Subbareddy, MIT, Manipal, India
Dilip Krishnaswamy, IBM Research, India
Manohar M.Pai, MIT, Manipal, India
Joel Rodrigues, National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel), Brazil; Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal
Nallanathan Arumugam, King's College London, United Kingdom
San Murugesan, Western Sydney University, Australia
Pedro Silva Girão,Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Oge Marques, Florida Atlantic University (FAU) (Boca Raton, Florida), USA