Committees

Technical Program Committee
Mark Embrechts, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
Paul Gendron, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, USA
David Meyer, Brocade Communications, USA
Nick Younan, Mississippi state University, USA
Muhammad Ali Imran, University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
Sujan Rajbhandari, Coventry University, United Kingdom
Grienggrai Rajchakit, Maejo University, Thailand
Uei-Ren Chen, Hsiuping University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Wei-Chiang Hong, Oriental Institute of Technology, Taiwan
Hsiang-Cheh Huang, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Athanasios Vasilakos, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden
Sandra Sendra, Universidad de Granada, Spain
Mohan Kankanhalli, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Chau Yuen, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Haikal El Abed, Technical Trainers College (TTC), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Mujahid Ulla Faiz, Hafr Al-Batin Community College (HBCC), Saudi Arabia
Felix Albu, Valahia University of Targoviste, Romania
Marius Marcu, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Jose Tenreiro Machado, Institute of Engineering, Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal
Hussain Saleem, University of Karachi, Pakistan
Jiayu Chen, Wuhan University, P.R. China
Yuhan Dong, Tsinghua University, P.R. China
Zhiyong Du, Academy of National Defense Information, P.R. China
Chun-Wei Lin, Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen Graduate School, P.R. China
Chunyi Song, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
Yue Wu, Sichuan University, P.R. China
Kui Xu, PLA University of Science and Technology, P.R. China
Mohamed Moussaoui, Abdelmalek Esaadi UniversitY, Morocco
Su Fong Chien, MIMOS Berhad, Malaysia
Massudi Mahmuddin, Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia
Bongkyo Moon, Dongguk University, Korea
Duc-Lam Nguyen, Seoul National University, Korea
Yoji Yamato, NTT Corporation, Japan
Roberto Caldelli, National Interuniversity Consortium for Telecommunications (CNIT), Italy
Francesco Carpine, Ericsson Lab Italy Spa, Italy
Luca Caviglione, National Research Council (CNR), Italy
Ruggero Donida Labati, Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Marco Listanti, University of Rome "La Sapienza", Italy
Angelo Trotta, University of Bologna, Italy
Stylianos Basagiannis, United Technologies Research Centre, Ireland
Ayla Hasanalizadeh Khosroshahi, Young Researcher and Elite Club, Iran
Amir Rastegarnia, Malayer University, Iran
Aniruddha Bhattacharjya, Guru Nanak Institute of Technology (GNIT), India
Monish Chatterjee, Asansol Engineering College, India
Srideep Ghosh, ELTRON Wireless, India
Binod Kumar, JSPM's Jayawant Institute of Computer Applications, Pune, India
Navin Kumar, Amrita University, India
Rejo Mathew, SVKMS NMIMS MPSTME Mumbai, India
Nitish Ojha, IIIT Allahabad, India
Sujata Pandey, AMITY University, Noida, India
Shashikant Patil, SVKMs NMiMS Mumbai India, India
Ranjana Rajnish, Amity University, Lucknow, India
Sanjay Singh, Manipal Institute of Technology, India
Ramakrishnan Srinivasan, Dr Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, India
Ravi Subban, Pondicherry University, Pondicherry, India
Soumya T, College of Engineering Trivandrum, India
V V Nath, Nirma University, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Thanasis Papaioannou, Center for Research and Technology Hellas, Greece
Tenshi Hara, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Yasser Mawad, University of Lübeck, Germany
Eddy Caron, ENS-Lyon, France
Annie Gravey, Institut Mines Telecom - Telecom Bretagne, France
Sofiane Hamrioui, University of Haute Alsace (UHA), France
Patrick Siarry, University of Paris XII, France
Sherief Hashima, Engineering dept, Nuclear Research Center,  EAEA, Cairo, Egypt
Khaled Nagaty, The British University in Egypt, Egypt
Md. Mehedi Hasan, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
Rodrigo Campos Bortoletto, São Paulo Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology, Brazil
Mylene Farias, University of Brasilia (UnB), Brazil
Jacob Scharcanski, UFRGS, Brazil
Roberta Spolon, UNESP - State University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Edwin Lughofer, University of Linz, Austria
Philip Branch, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Abdelkader Belkhir, USTHB University, Algeria
Fatiha Merazka, LISIC Laboratory.  USTHB University, Algeria
Amad Mourad, University of Bouira, Algeria
Abdelmadjid Recioui, Universitry of Boumerdes, Algeria
 
Workshop and Symposium Chairs
Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
Danda B. Rawat, Howard University, Washington, USA
Farag Azzedin, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
 
ICACCI Steering Committee
Schahram Dustdar, IEEE Fellow, The TU Wien, Austria
Jun Wang, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Sabu M. Thampi, IIITM-K, India
Jaime Lloret Mauri, Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
Jinsong Wu, Universidad de Chile (University of Chile), Chile
Gregorio Martinez Perez, University of Murcia, Spain
Song Guo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Jalel Ben-Othman, University of Paris 13, France
N.V. Subbareddy, MIT, Manipal, India
Dilip Krishnaswamy, IBM Research, India
Manohar M.Pai, MIT, Manipal, India
Joel Rodrigues, National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel), Brazil; Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal
Nallanathan Arumugam, King's College London, United Kingdom
San Murugesan, Western Sydney University, Australia
Pedro Silva Girão,Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Oge Marques, Florida Atlantic University (FAU) (Boca Raton, Florida), USA