Organizing Committee

Chief Patron
M. R. Doreswamy, Chancellor, PES University
 
Patrons
D. Jawahar, Pro-Chancellor, PES University
Ajoy Kumar, COO, PES Institutions
 
Honorary General Chair
Erol Gelenbe, Imperial College, UK 
 
General Chairs
Mohammed Atiquzzaman, University of Oklahoma, USA
Jinsong Wu, Universidad de Chile (University of Chile), Chile
Joel Rodrigues, National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel), Brazil; Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal
 
General Executive Chair
Sabu M. Thampi, Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management - Kerala (IIITM-K), India
 
Steering Committee Co-Chairs
J Surya Prasad, Director, PESIT, Bangalore South Campus
Sudarshan T. S. B., Associate Director, PESIT, Bangalore South Campus
Jaime Lloret Mauri, Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
 
Organizing Chair
Shikha Tripathi, Research Head, PESIT, Bangalore South Campus
 
Organizing Co-Chairs
Annapurna D, PESIT – BSC
Subhash Kulkarni, PESIT – BSC
Sandesh B J, PESIT - BSC
Arti Arya, PESIT-BSC
 
Program Chairs
Gregorio Martinez Perez, University of Murcia, Spain
Dilip Krishnaswamy, IBM Research, India
El-Sayed El-Alfy, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia 
Carlos Becker Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
 
Workshop and Symposium Chairs
Peter Mueller, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory, Switzerland
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Robin Doss, School of Information Technology, Deakin University, Australia
Md Zakirul Alam Bhuiyan, Fordham University, USA
 
Industry Track Chairs
Sougata Mukherjea, IBM India Research Lab, New Delhi, India
Soumya Kanti Datta, EURECOM, France
Ronald P. Luijten, IBM Research - Zurich, Switzerland
 
Keynote/Industry Speakers Chairs
Al-Sakib Khan Pathan, Southeast University, Bangladesh
Shyam Diwakar, Amrita University, Kollam, India
Alex P James, Nazarbayev University, Republic of Kazakhstan
 
Tutorial Chairs
Ali Hessami, Vega Systems, UK
Vivek Jain, Robert Bosch LLC, USA
Hemant Rath, TCS Research and Innovation, Tata Consultancy Services, Bangalore, India
 
Advisory Committee
K. R. Rao, IEEE Fellow, University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Madhukar Pitke, IEEE Fellow, Retd Professor, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India
Raj Kumar Buyya, IEEE Fellow, University of Melbourne, Australia 
Arun Hampapur, IEEE Fellow, GTS Labs,  IBM India
Kwang-Cheng Chen, IEEE Fellow, University of South Florida, USA
Nallanathan Arumugam, IEEE Fellow, King's College London, United Kingdom
Raouf Boutaba, IEEE Fellow, University of Waterloo, Canada
Sherali Zeadally, University of Kentucky, USA
San Murugesan, Western Sydney University, Australia
Neeli Rashmi Prasad, Center for TeleInFrastructure (CTIF), USA
Jose M. Alcaraz Calero, University of the West of Scotland, United Kingdom
Jalel Ben-Othman, University of Paris 13, France
Axel Sikora, University of Applied Sciences Offenburg, Germany
Hideyuki TAKAGI, Kyushu University, Japan
V. Ramasubramanian, IIIT Bangalore
Debabrata Das, IIIT Bangalore
Navin Kumar, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Bangalore
Joel Rodrigues, National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel), Brazil; Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal
Oge Marques, Florida Atlantic University (FAU) (Boca Raton, Florida), USA
Sameep Mehta, IBM Research - India
P. Nagabhushan, Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad, India
Deepak Garg, Bennett University, India
Bharat Jayaraman, University at Buffalo (SUNY), USA
Punam Bedi, Department of Computer Science, University of Delhi, India
Maheshkumar H. Kolekar, Indian Institute of Technology Patna, India
Jorge Sá Silva, Universidade de Coimbra,  Portugal
K. Chandrasekaran, National Institute of Technology Karnataka, India
Kousik Sankar R, CISCO, Bangalore, Chair, IEEE Consumer Electronics Society, Bangalore Chapter
Tirumale Ramesh, Advanced Computing Researcher and External Research Advisor-Freelance, Washington D.C, USA
 
Organizing Secretaries
Ajey S N R, PESIT - BSC
Pooja Agarwal,  PESIT - BSC
Krishna Srikanth K S V, PESIT - BSC
 
Committee Members
Snehanshu Saha, PESIT - BSC
Gowri Srinivasa, PESIT - BSC
Sarasvathi V, PESIT - BSC
Deepa S, PESIT - BSC
Sajeevan K, PESIT - BSC
M.S.Anand PESIT - BSC
Bharathi R, PESIT - BSC
Sashidhar Tantry, PESIT - BSC
Prashanth Wali, PESIT - BSC
Bajarangabali, PESIT - BSC
Mamtha Shankar, PESIT - BSC
Biyyam Sireesha, PESIT - BSC
K. Pattabhi Raman, PESIT - BSC
Mahesh A Awati, PESIT - BSC
 
 
Financial Chairs
Sandesh B J, PESIT - BSC
Karthik S, PESIT - BSC
 
Event Management Chair
Animesh Giri, PESIT - BSC
 
Publicity and Sponsorship Chair
Arti Arya, PESIT - BSC