Committee

Technical Program Committee
Sara Khalifa, Data61, CSIRO, Australia
An Braeken, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Rodrigo Campos Bortoletto, São Paulo Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology, Brazil
Andrej Grguric, Ericsson Nikola Tesla d. d., Croatia
Hadi Zahmatkesh, Middle East Technical University Northern Cyprus Campus, Cyprus
Ahmed Amamou, GANDI SAS, France
Paolo Ballarini, Ecole Centrale de Paris, France
Mohamed Boucadair, Orange, France
Maryline Chetto, Universite de Nantes, France
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Yanik Ngoko, University of Paris 13, France
Guy Pujolle, University Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris 6, France
Andres Garcia-Saavedra, NEC Labs Europe, Germany
Abdelmajid Khelil, Landshut University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Jens Nimis, University of Applied Sciences Karlsruhe, Germany
John Gialelis, University of Patras, Greece
Mark Jelasity, University of Szeged and HAS, Hungary
Nilanjan Banerjee, Motif Politik Pvt Ltd., India
Nanjangud Narendra, Ericsson, India
Gaurav Somani, Central University of Rajasthan, India
S Sudarsan, ABB, India
George Ropokis, CONNECT, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Paolo Bellavista, University of Bologna, Italy
Roberto Beraldi, "Sapienza" Università di Roma, Italy
Igor Bisio, University of Genoa, Italy
Eleonora Borgia, IIT-CNR, Italy
Luca Caviglione, National Research Council (CNR), Italy
Ennio Gambi, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Amy Murphy, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Maurizio Naldi, University of Rome "Tor Vergata", Italy
Antonio Puliafito, University of Messina, Italy
Takuya Asaka, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Hao Niu, The University of Tokyo, Japan
JongTaek Oh, Hansung University, Korea
Joshua Ellul, University of Malta, Malta
Bin Cao, Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen Graduate School, P.R. China
Chuanhe Huang, Wuhan University, P.R. China
Fan Jiang, Xian University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
Ruizhi Liao, The Chinese University of Hong Kong (Shenzhen), P.R. China
Xiliang Luo, ShanghaiTech University, P.R. China
Lingjun Pu, Nankai University, P.R. China
Wei Wei, Xi'an University of Technology, P.R. China
Yang Yang, BOSCH, P.R. China
Jianfeng Zhan, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China
Amjad Mehmood, Kohat Univerisity of Science & Technology Kohat, Pakistan
Michele Albano, CISTER/INESC-TEC, ISEP, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
Nuno Garcia, Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal
Paulo Pinto, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Hamid Menouar, Qatar Mobility Innovations Center, Qatar
Jose Saldana, University of Zaragoza, Spain
Ching-Hsien Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
Meriem Kassar, University Tunis El Manar, ENIT, Communication Systems Laboratory, Tunisia
Vasilis Friderikos, King's College London, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Eric Addeo, DeVry University, USA
Syed Hassan Ahmed, University of Central Florida, USA
Habib M. Ammari, Fordham University, USA
Jiaxing Guo, AOL, USA
Fan Jiang, Bloomsburg University, USA
Bruce McMillin, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
David Meyer, University of Oregon, USA
Selwyn Piramuthu, University of Florida, USA
Neeli Prasad, ITU, Center for TeleInFrastructure (CTIF), USA
Danda Rawat, Howard University, USA
Shivani Sud, Intel Labs, USA
Jie Xing, University of Virginia, USA
Sherali Zeadally, University of Kentucky, USA
 
Workshop and Symposium Chairs
Peter Mueller, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory, Switzerland
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Robin Doss, School of Information Technology, Deakin University, Australia
Md Zakirul Alam Bhuiyan, Fordham University, USA