Committees

Technical Program Committee
Paul Gendron, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, USA
Tan Le, Utah State University, USA
Robert Morelos-Zaragoza, San Jose State University, USA
Shivani Sud, Intel Labs, USA
Ali Tekeoglu, SUNY Polytechnic Institute, USA
Qammer H Abbasi, University of Glasgow, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Jose Maria Alcaraz Calero, University of the West of Scotland, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Thomas Chen, City University London, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Muhammad Ali Imran, University of Glasgow, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Muhammad Khandaker, University College London, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Akbar Sheikh Akbari, Leeds Beckett University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Youssef Said, Tunisie Telecom, Tunisia
Uei-Ren Chen, Hsiuping University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Hsiang-Cheh Huang, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Chu-Hsing Lin, Tunghai University, Taiwan
Jih-Fu Tu, St. John's University, Taiwan
Gianluca Rizzo, HES SO Valais, Switzerland
Ali Balador, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Javier Aguiar, University of Valladolid, Spain
Carlos Fernandez-Llatas, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Jaime Lloret, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Xavier Masip-Bruin, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
LA Akinyemi, University of Cape Town, South Africa
Chau Yuen, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Dragan Simic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Wajeb Gharibi, Jazan University, KSA, Saudi Arabia
Dana Petcu, West University of Timisoara, Romania
João Paulo Barraca, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Jose Tenreiro Machado, Institute of Engineering, Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal
Wladyslaw Homenda, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Wei-Chiang Hong, Jiangsu Normal University, P.R. China
Xin Huang, Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, P.R. China
Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China
Chun-Wei Lin, Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen Graduate School, P.R. China
Yuwei Ren, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
Kui Xu, Army Engineering University of PLA, P.R. China
Waleed Abdulla, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Mohamed Moussaoui, Abdelmalek Esaadi UniversitY, Morocco
Su Fong Chien, MIMOS Berhad, Malaysia
Rony Darazi, Antonine University, Lebanon
Anish Shrestha, Inha University, Korea
Roberto Caldelli, National Interuniversity Consortium for Telecommunications (CNIT), Italy
Luca Caviglione, National Research Council (CNR), Italy
Ruggero Donida Labati, Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
GianLuca Foresti, University of Udine, Italy
Fabio Postiglione, University of Salerno, Italy
Mohammad Abid Bazaz, National Institute of Technology Srinagar, India
Aniruddha Chandra, National Institute of Technology, Durgapur, WB, India
Monish Chatterjee, Asansol Engineering College, India
Rohin Daruwala, V. J. Technological Institute, India
Ankit Garg, IIT Delhi, India
Atul Gonsai, Saurashtra Universtiy, India
Sibghatullah Khan, Babasaheb Naik College of Engineering PUSAD, India
Binod Kumar, JSPM's Jayawant Institute of Computer Applications, Pune, India
Ashwani Kush, IIT knapur and KUK India, India
Narendran Rajagopalan, NIT Puducherry, India
Asif Rizwan, Aeronautical Development Establishment, India
Asharaf S, IIITM-K, India
Sarvesh Sharma, BITS-Pilani, India
Moirangthem Singh, North Eastern Regional Institute of Science & Technology, India
Deepti Singhal, MVJCE, Bangalore, India
Ramakrishnan Srinivasan, Dr Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, India
Ravi Subban, Pondicherry University, Pondicherry, India
Soumya T, College of Engineering Trivandrum, India
V V Nath, Nirma University, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Divya Vidyadharan, College of Engineering, Trivandrum, India
Sanjeev Wagh, University of Pune, India
Tien Van Do, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Kalman Palagyi, University of Szeged, Hungary
Dimitrios Karras, Sterea Hellas Institute of Technology, Athens, Greece
Elpida Tzafestas, University of Athens, Greece
Ilka Miloucheva, Media Applications Research, Germany
Martin Staemmler, Fachhochschule Stralsund, Germany
Ramin Yahyapour, GWDG - University Göttingen, Germany
Annie Gravey, Institut Mines Telecom - Telecom Bretagne, France
Sofiane Hamrioui, Polytech School, Nantes Universities, France
Sébastien Monnet, LISTIC/Université Savoie Mont Blanc, France
Nour Murad, University of Reunion, France
Patrick Siarry, University of Paris XII, France
Khaled Nagaty, The British University in Egypt, Egypt
Martin Mudroch, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Zbigniew Dziong, École de technologie supérieure, University of Quebec, Canada
Angkoon Phinyomark, University of New Brunswick, Canada
Edwin Lughofer, University of Linz, Austria
Mourad Amad, Bouira University, Algeria
 
Workshop and Symposium Chairs

Peter Mueller, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory, Switzerland
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Robin Doss, School of Information Technology, Deakin University, Australia
Md Zakirul Alam Bhuiyan, Fordham University, USA