Committees

Technical Programme Committee
Mort Naraghi-Pour, Louisiana State University, USA
Anna Papio Toda, Energous Corporation, USA
Miao Peng, General Motors, USA
Robert Ulman, Army Research Office, USA
Adriaan van Wijngaarden, Bell Laboratories, Nokia, USA
Yuanzhang Xiao, University of Hawaii at Manoa, USA
Miguel Navarro-Cía, University of Birmingham, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Sema Dumanli, Bogazici University, Turkey
Jau-Jr Lin, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Shih-Chun Lin, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Yi-Hsin Pang, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Chien-Jen Wang, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Jose Rolim, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Alberto Perotti, Huawei Technologies Sweden AB, Sweden
Aitor Arriola, IK4-IKERLAN, Spain
Miguel Beruete, Universidad Publica de Navarra, Spain
Francisco José Cano, Sener, Spain
Manuel Sierra-Pérez, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Chau Yuen, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Hattan Abutarboush, Taibah University, Saudi Arabia
Rafael Caldeirinha, IPL - Polytechnic Institute of Leiria, Portugal
Pedro Cruz, CONTROLAR - Innovating Industry, Portugal
Telmo Fernandes, IPLeiria / Institute of Telecommunications, Portugal
Luis Pessoa, University of Porto, Portugal
Pedro Pinho, ISEL, Portugal
António Rodrigues, IT / Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
António Topa, I.S.T. - Technical U. Lisbon / I.T. Lisbon, Portugal
Naveed Mufti, University of Engineering & Technology Peshawar, Mardan Campus, Pakistan
Leyre Azpilicueta, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico
Mohammad Rashed Iqbal Faruque, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Mohammad Tariqul Islam, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Shouhei Kidera, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Maurizio Bozzi, University of Pavia, Italy
Marco Chiani, University of Bologna, Italy
Sandra Costanzo, University of Calabria, Italy
Gianluigi Ferrari, University of Parma, Italy
Antonino Laudani, University of Roma Tre, Italy
Mario Lucido, University of Cassino and Southern Lazio, Italy
Giorgio Montisci, University of Cagliari, Italy
Carlo Riva, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Alberto Tarable, CNR-IEIIT, Italy
Xiu Long Bao, Dublin Institute of Technology, Ireland
Mudrik Alaydrus, Universitas Mercu Buana, Indonesia
Biswajeet Mukherjee, Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design & Manufacturing, Jabalpur, India
Kwok Kan SO, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Sotirios Goudos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Isam Alawneh, Ruhr Universty Bochum, Germany
Alban Duverdier, Centre National D'Etudes Spatiales (CNES), France
Mohsen Koohestani, Institut d'Electronique et de Télécommunications de Rennes - Université de Rennes 1, France
Nhat-Quang Nhan, University of Brest, France
Gaëtan Prigent, LAPLACE, France
Hakim Takhedmit, Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée University, France
Ehab Hamad, Aswan University, Egypt
Shuai Zhang, Aalborg University, Denmark
 
Workshop and Symposium Chairs
Peter Mueller, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory, Switzerland
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Robin Doss, School of Information Technology, Deakin University, Australia
Md Zakirul Alam Bhuiyan, Fordham University, USA