Please visit the latest ICACCI2015 website

ICACCI 2014 has been indexed in Scopus

ICACCI-2014 Delhi Photos available online

Organizing Committee

Chief Patron

Suneel Galgotia, Chairman, GEI, Greater Noida

 

Patrons

Dhruv Galgotia, CEO, GEI, Greater Noida
R. Sundaresan, Director, GCET, Greater Noida
 
 

General Chairs

Sabu M. Thampi, IIITM-K, India
Demetrios G SampsonUniversity of Piraeus, Greece
Ajith AbrahamMIR Labs, USA & Chair, IEEE SMCS TC on Soft Computing​
 

Program Chairs

Peter Mueller, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory, Switzerland
Juan Manuel Corchado Rodriguez, University of Salamanca, Spain​
Javier Aguiar, University of Valladolid, Spain
 

Industry Track Chair​

Dilip Krishnaswamy, IBM Research Labs, Bangalore, India​

 

Workshop and Symposium Chairs

Axel SikoraUniversity of Applied Sciences Offenburg, Germany
Farag AzzedinKing Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals,  Saudi Arabia
Sudip Misra, Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India

 

Special Track Chairs

Amit Kumar, BioAxis DNA Research Centre, India​
 

Demo/Posters Track Chair​

Robin Doss, School of Information Technology, Deakin University, Australia

 

Keynote/Industry Speakers Chairs

Al-Sakib Khan Pathan, IIUM, Malaysia
Ashutosh SaxenaInfosys Labs, India
Shyam DiwakarAmrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Kollam, India
 

Tutorial Chairs

Sougata Mukherjea, IBM Research-India
Praveen Gauravaram, Tata Consultancy Services Ltd., Hyderabad, India

 

Doctoral Symposium Chairs

Soura DasguptaThe University of Iowa, USA
Abdul Quaiyum Ansari​Dept. of Electrical Engg.,  Jamia Millia Islamia, India
 

Publication Chairs

Punam BediUniversity of Delhi, India
Habib M. Kammoun, University of Sfax,Tunisia​
 

Award Committee Chair

Alex P. James, Nazarbayev University, Republic of Kazakhstan
 

Organizing Chair

Bhawna Mallick, Galgotias College of Engineering & Technology (GCET), India

 

Local Organizing Committee (GCET)

 
Publicity Chairs
    Lucknesh Kumar 
    Dharm Raj 
 
Reception/Registration/HelpDesk

   Chair: Aatif Jamshed

   Vice Chair:R.P. Ohja
 

Food/Travel/Accommodation
    Chair: Gagan Gupta
    Vice Chair: Aatif Jamshed
 

Session Management
    Chair: R.P. Ohja
    Vice Chair: Dharam Raj
 

Auditorium/Hall Management
    Chair: Dharam Raj
    Vice Chair:Lucknesh Kumar
 

Inventory Management/Certificates/Mementos
    Chair: Lucknesh Kumar
    Vice Chair: Gagan Gupta
 

Cultural Committee

    Chair:  Sandhya Katiyar

    Vice Chair: Garime Verma